CHL Medical Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 124
  • Portfolio
  • 6
  • Exits
  • 73
Exits

CHL Medical Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1997, CHL Medical Partners is a venture capital firm based in Southport, Connecticut. The firm focuses on early-stage investments in the life sciences and healthcare services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Collinson Howe & Lennox
Year Founded
1997
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 2507 Post Road
  • Southport, CT 06890
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000

CHL Medical Partners Investments (124)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Counseling Solutions Treatment Centers 31-Aug-2018 Buyout/LBO Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
00000 000000 13-Nov-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
00000 0000 31-May-2016 00000 00000 0000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue
0000 000000 05-Feb-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Out of Business 0000000 00000000 00
00000 000000 12-Nov-2015 00000 00000 00.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
000000 0000000 000 23-Jul-2015 00000 00000 00000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue 00000 000000000 00
000000 0000000 000 25-Jun-2013 00000 00000 0000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue 00000 000000000 00
000000 0000000 19-Jun-2013 00000 00000 000.00 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue 00000 000000000 00
ConcertoCare 20-May-2013 Later Stage VC 000.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000 00
Ambra Health 16-May-2012 Later Stage VC 00.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 124 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CHL Medical Partners Exits (73)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Celgene 20-Nov-2019 Merger/Acquisition 000.00
0000 0000000000 00 13-Apr-2017 0000000000
000000000 01-Feb-2017 000 00 00000000
0000 000000 01-Dec-2016 000 00 00000000
000000000 00000000 03-May-2016 0000000 000000
000000 01-Jan-2016 000000000000000000
0000000 000000000 15-Oct-2015 0000000000
00000000 00000000 01-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 000.00
OpGen 05-May-2015 IPO 000.00
Millennium Pharmacy Systems 26-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 73 exits. Get the full list »

CHL Medical Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHL Medical Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHL Medical Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

CHL Medical Partners Team (14)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Steve Moskowitz Chief Financial Officer Southport, CT
Jeffrey Collinson Partner & Co-Founder 0 0 Southport, CT
Timothy Howe Co-Founder & Partner 00 0 0 Southport, CT
Alexandra Perimenis Chief Administrative Officer Southport, CT
You’re viewing 4 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

CHL Medical Partners Co-Investors (3)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Canaan Partners 1 0 Series chart Industry bar
HealthInvest Equity Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Mayo Clinic Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
To view CHL Medical Partners’s complete co-investors history, request access »