Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ConcertoHealth

ConcertoHealth?uq=kzBhZRuG
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$30M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of specialized primary care and supporting clinical services designed to be partner in health and committed to offer comprehensive care to the communities. The company's primary care and supporting clinical services include high-touch, individualized care for patients and deploys wraparound clinical resources to extend the reach of primary care practices, enabling patients to avail an experience of integrated care.

Formerly Known As
Fidelis SeniorCare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 2030 Main Street
  • Suite 600
  • Irvine, CA 92614
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ConcertoHealth’s full profile, request a free trial.

ConcertoHealth Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Nov-2016 $30M 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 21-Jul-2015 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Debt - General 06-Jan-2014 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series B) 20-May-2013 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 17-Nov-2008 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 15-Nov-2007 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 09-Aug-2006 $12M $24.3M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 06-Jul-2005 $12.3M $12.3M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ConcertoHealth Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 0.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

ConcertoHealth Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Deerfield Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HealthInvest Equity Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hopen Life Science Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Renaissance Venture Capital Fund Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Kresge Foundation Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

ConcertoHealth Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Alec Cunningham Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Toby Thomas Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Stephanie Griffin JD Chief Compliance Officer & Interim Chief Clinical Operations Officer
Chrissie Cooper Chief Operating Officer
Colin LeClair Chief Development Officer

12 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 22 executives. Get the full list »

ConcertoHealth Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Alec Cunningham ConcertoHealth Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Leslie Henshaw Deerfield Management Board Member 000 0000
Timothy Petersen Arboretum Ventures Chairman 000 0000

5 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »