Neuhaus Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 81

  • Portfolio
  • 2

  • Exits
  • 63

Exits

Neuhaus Partners General Information

Description

Neuhaus Partners is a venture capital firm based in Hamburg, Germany. The firm seeks to invest in the information technology, internet, telecommunications, laser, photonics, micro-system technology and multimedia sectors located in the European Union.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dr. Neuhaus Techno Nord VC
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
German Venture Capital Association (BVK)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Hochallee 39
  • 20149 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 0000000

Neuhaus Partners Investments (81)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Smava 01-Oct-2016 Later Stage VC 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
0000000000 0-00000 21-May-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 22-Apr-2015 00000 00000 000.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000000000 10-Nov-2014 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
0000000000000 12-May-2014 00000 00000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
0000000000 0-00000 04-Mar-2014 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 00000 11-Sep-2012 00000 00000 Publishing Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
00000 01-Nov-2011 00000 00000 00.000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Content Fleet 29-Sep-2011 Early Stage VC 00.00 Publishing Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
Apprupt 16-Sep-2011 Early Stage VC Social Content Product Development 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 81 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neuhaus Partners Exits (63)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Tellja 01-Dec-2021 Secondary Transaction - Private
0000 0000000000 30-Jul-2021 000000000000000000 00000
0000000000 08-Apr-2021 0000000000 00000
000 00000000 00000 01-Apr-2021 000000000 00000000
000000000 00000000 01-Mar-2021 000000000 00000000
00000000 21-May-2019 000000000000000000 00.000
0000000000000 01-Dec-2018 000000000000000000
0000000000 0-00000 10-Sep-2018 0000000000
novomind 01-Jan-2018 Secondary Transaction - Private
Propertybase (Acquired/Merged) 01-Jun-2017 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 10 of 63 exits. Get the full list »

Neuhaus Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Neuhaus Partners Team (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Peter Gombert Managing Partner & Chief Financial Officer Hamburg, Germany
Matthias Grychta Managing Partner 00 0 0 Hamburg, Germany
Gottfried Neuhaus Ph.D Founder & Partner Emeritus 00 0 0 Hamburg, Germany
You’re viewing 3 of 9 team members. Get the full list »