Haas Wheat & Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 38
  • Exits
  • 18
Exits

Haas Wheat & Partners General Information

Description

Haas Wheat & Partners was a Dallas-based private investment firm that preferred to invest in the middle market companies through strategic equity investments and leveraged buyouts. The firm seeked to invest in the healthcare, consumer product, consumer service, business service and manufacturing sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hicks & Haas
Year Founded
1984
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 300 Crescent Court
  • Suite 1700
  • Dallas, TX 75201
  • United States

Haas Wheat & Partners Investments (38)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000000 00 0000 07-Apr-2008 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services Profitable
000000000 00000000 04-Sep-2007 0000000000 000.00 Surgical Devices Profitable 000000 0000 00
0000000000 10-Aug-2007 0000000000 00000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue
0000 000 0000000 19-Apr-2007 0000000000 0000 Personal Products Profitable
TNCO 03-Apr-2007 Buyout/LBO 000 Surgical Devices Profitable 000000 0000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 38 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haas Wheat & Partners Exits (18)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 0000000 05-Dec-2014 0000000000 00000
00000 0000000 00 0 12-May-2014 000000000000000000 00000
0000000000 01-Sep-2010 000000000000000000 000.00
000000 0000000000 09-May-2008 000000000000000000 00000
Playtex Products 01-Oct-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 exits. Get the full list »

Haas Wheat & Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial