Partech Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 50

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 702

  • Portfolio
  • 212

  • Exits
  • 218

Exits

Partech General Information

Company Description

Founded in 1982, Partech is a venture capital firm based in Paris, France. The firm prefers to invest in B2B, media, financial services, healthcare, information technology services, SaaS, manufacturing, life sciences, mobile, cybersecurity, infrastructure, financial technology, e-commerce, advertisement technology, artificial intelligence, big data, clean technology, insurance technology, gaming, cloud technology, education technology, food technology, legal technology, micro-mobility, nanotechnology, pet technology & real estate technology sectors based in the United States, Europe, Americas, Asia & African region.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Partech Ventures
Year Founded
1982
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 33 Rue de Mail
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Partech Investments (702)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
HonestDocs 03-Apr-2024 Later Stage VC 00.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
Mind Logic 24-Mar-2024 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Greenlyte 06-Mar-2024 00000 00000 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment Product Development 000000 0000000
My Real Trip 19-Jan-2024 00000 00000 0000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue
Groover 08-Jan-2024 00000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
METYCLE 14-Dec-2023 0000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000
Smartpricing 14-Dec-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Pimento* 07-Dec-2023 0000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Product In Beta Test
Nawy 01-Nov-2023 Later Stage VC 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Nomad Homes 23-Oct-2023 Early Stage VC 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 702 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Partech Exits (218)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Easop 02-Apr-2024 Merger/Acquisition
Manda 22-Feb-2024 0000000000
anycommerce 01-Jan-2024 0000000000
Hyperloop One 22-Dec-2023 000 00 00000000
Mipsology 24-Aug-2023 000000000000000000 000.00
Kantox 13-Jul-2023 0000000000 00000
Privitar 01-Jul-2023 000000000000000000
Chronext 27-Apr-2023 000000000000000000
NGD Systems 01-Apr-2023 Out of Business
Cherryz 01-Feb-2023 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 218 exits. Get the full list »

Partech Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Partech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Partech Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Partech Management, Team & Partners (109)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Christelle Pariat General Partner & Chief Financial Officer - Corporate Paris, France
Jean-Marc Patouillaud Co-Founder, General Partner & Member of the Venture Team 00 0 Paris, France
Philippe Collombel Co-Founder, General Partner & Member of the Venture Team 00 0 0 Paris, France
Nicolas El Baze General Partner & Member of the Seed Team 00 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Bruno Crémel General Partner & Member of the Growth Team 00 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 109 team members. Get the full list »

Partech Co-Investors (902)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Tekton Ventures 15 0 Series chart Industry bar
Kima Ventures 00 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Y Combinator 00 0 Series chart Industry bar
Global Founders Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
HV Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 902 co-investors. Get the full list »

Partech FAQs

  • What is Partech?

    Founded in 1982, Partech is a venture capital firm based in Paris, France.

  • When was Partech founded?

    Partech was founded in 1982.

  • Who is the founder of Partech?

    Jean-Marc Patouillaud, Philippe Collombel, Rémi Said, and Karime Tadjeddine are the founders of Partech.

  • Where is Partech headquartered?

    Partech is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is Partech's total asset value?

    Partech has around 00.000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Partech made?

    Partech has made 702 investments.

  • What has Partech invested in?

    Partech has made numerous investments in companies like HonestDocs, Mind Logic, and Greenlyte within the Clinics/Outpatient Services, Business/Productivity Software, and Alternative Energy Equipment industries.

  • What has Partech invested in recently?

    Partech's latest investment was on 03-Apr-2024 in HonestDocs, a company within the Clinics/Outpatient Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »