XAnge Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 21

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 329

  • Portfolio
  • 85

  • Exits
  • 145

Exits

XAnge General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2004, XAnge is a venture capital investment firm based in Paris, France. The firm prefers to invest in business products, business services, consumer products, consumer services, materials, resources, information technology, healthcare, energy, SaaS, manufacturing, e-commerce, TMT, 3D printing, industrials, b2b payments, big data, cybersecurity, artificial intelligence, machine learning sectors in Andorra, Austria, Belgium, France, Germany, Luxembourg, Monaco, Netherlands, Switzerland, and Liechtenstein.

Business Details

Website
www.xange.vc
Formerly Known As
Xange Private Equity
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Impact Investing
Corporate Office
  • 5, rue Feydeau
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

XAnge Investments (329)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
airfocus 10-Jan-2024 Later Stage VC 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000000 000000
Sirona Technologies 22-Nov-2023 0000 00000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Le Fourgon 15-Nov-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
eLamp 09-Oct-2023 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
12.5 04-Oct-2023 0000 00000 00.000 Automotive Generating Revenue
Epoca Health 22-Sep-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Elder and Disabled Care Generating Revenue 0000000 0000
Animaj 19-Sep-2023 00000 00000 000.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue
Homaio 12-Jun-2023 0000 00000 00.000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Estuaire 01-Jun-2023 Early Stage VC Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Gleamer 01-Jun-2023 Later Stage VC 000.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 000000000 000000
You’re viewing 10 of 329 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XAnge Exits (145)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Worklife (Paris) 01-Sep-2023 Buyout/LBO
IdealCO 01-Aug-2023 000000000 00000000
Calixar 23-Apr-2023 000000000000000000
Mios (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) 01-Apr-2023 000 00 00000000
habx 14-Feb-2023 0000000000: 000000
Maten Secomoc 01-Feb-2023 000000000 00000000
IMAO 11-Jan-2023 0000000000: 000000
NovaWatt 01-Dec-2022 000000000 00000000
Pretachanger 01-Jul-2022 Secondary Transaction - Private
Cajoo 16-May-2022 Merger/Acquisition 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 145 exits. Get the full list »

XAnge Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XAnge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XAnge Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

XAnge Management, Team & Partners (53)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
François de la Villardière President Paris, France
Bernhard Schmid Managing Partner 0 0 0 Munich, Germany
Cyril Bertrand Managing Partner 00 0 0 Paris, France
Guillaume Meulle Managing Partner 00 0 0 Paris, France
Nicolas Rose Managing Partner 00 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 53 team members. Get the full list »

XAnge Co-Investors (308)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Bpifrance 11 0 Series chart Industry bar
Siparex Group 00 0 Series chart Industry bar
Kima Ventures 0 Series chart Industry bar
Groupe La Poste 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Plug and Play Tech Center 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 308 co-investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »