Qualium Investissement Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 12

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 125

  • Portfolio
  • 12

  • Exits
  • 66

Exits

Qualium Investissement General Information

Description

Founded in 1998, Qualium Investissement is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm prefers to invest across all the industries in small and medium-sized enterprises and family-owned companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CDC Capital Investissement
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
French Venture Capital Association (AFIC)
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Family Office
Primary Office
  • 41 Avenue de Friedland
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Qualium Investissement Investments (125)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 16-Jan-2023 0000000000 Specialized Finance Profitable 00000 0000000
0000 00000 06-Oct-2022 0000000000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue
00000000 28-Sep-2022 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
000000 05-Sep-2022 00 000000000 Systems and Information Management Profitable 000000000 00000
Recocash 28-Apr-2022 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services Profitable 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 125 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qualium Investissement Exits (66)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 30-Sep-2022 000000000000000000 00000
00 0000 0000000 30-Jul-2021 000000000 00000000
00000000 29-Jul-2021 0000000000 00000
000 000000000000 29-Apr-2021 0000000000
Safti Groupe 28-Apr-2021 PE Growth/Expansion
You’re viewing 5 of 66 exits. Get the full list »

Qualium Investissement Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Qualium Investissement Team (37)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jean Eichenlaub Managing Partner 00 0 0 Paris, France
Boris Podevin Partner and Investment Committee Member 0 0 0 Paris, France
Cyprien Choutet Partner & Investment Committee Member 0 Paris, France
Jacques Pancrazi Partner & Member of investment committee 00 0 0 Paris, France
Guillaume Peroz Partner 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 37 team members. Get the full list »