Cannabrands Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Investments
  • 12
  • Portfolio
  • 1
  • Exits
  • 9
Exits

Cannabrands General Information

Description

Cannabrands was an investment firm that was specialized in building and acquiring equity interests in companies in the emerging young cannabis industry. The firm was based in Salzburg, Austria.

Contact Information

Website
www.anmathe.com
Formerly Known As
Anmathe Beteiligungs AG
Year Founded
1985
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Moosstraße 60/1
  • Salzburg, 5020
  • Austria

Cannabrands Investments (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 11-Oct-2016 00000 000000 Specialty Retail Startup
000000 0000000000 07-Jul-2016 0000000000 Gold Mining Generating Revenue
00 00000 0000000 05-Mar-2012 00 000000000 00000 Gold Mining Generating Revenue
00000000 000000 10-Nov-2010 000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
SoHaTec 07-May-2010 Early Stage VC Systems and Information Management Bankruptcy: Liquidation 000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cannabrands Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 0000000000 22-Dec-2016 000000000000000000
0000000 16-Apr-2012 0000000000: 000000
000000 0000000000 16-Nov-2011 000
00000 000 08-Jan-2008 0000000000: 000000
power-net betriebs 07-Sep-2007 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 9 exits. Get the full list »

Cannabrands Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial