TVC Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 44
  • Portfolio
  • 17
  • Exits
  • 14
Exits

TVC Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2007, TVC Capital is a private equity firm based in San Diego, California. The firm seeks to invest in companies operating in the fintech, digital health, software, and software-enabled service sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Titan Investment Partners
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 11710 El Camino Real
  • Suite 100
  • San Diego, CA 92130
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

TVC Capital Investments (44)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000000 30-Nov-2021 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
000000000 09-Nov-2021 0000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000 0000000
000000000 14-Sep-2021 00000 00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
00000000000 05-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
eVisit 20-Oct-2020 Later Stage VC 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 44 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TVC Capital Exits (14)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 27-Oct-2021 0000000000
00000000000 20-May-2021 000000000000000000
000000000000 01-Apr-2021 000000000 00000000
00000000 000000000 28-Apr-2020 0000000000
Limeade 19-Dec-2019 IPO 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 14 exits. Get the full list »

TVC Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

TVC Capital Team (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Tighe Reardon Chief Financial Officer San Diego, CA
Steven Hamerslag Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 San Diego, CA
Mykel Sprinkles Partner 0 0 0 San Diego, CA
Andrew Albert Principal 0 San Diego, CA
Joanne Ward Director of Operations, Chief Administrator & Executive Assistant San Diego, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »