TRIVE (Singapore) Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 21
  • Portfolio
  • 17
  • Exits
  • 4
Exits

TRIVE (Singapore) General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, TRIVE is a venture capital firm that is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore. The firm seeks to invest in the deep technologies, blockchain, artificial intelligence, data science, marketplaces, and FinTech sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.trive.vc
Formerly Known As
Tri5 Ventures
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 71 Ayer Rajah Crescent
  • Suite 03-26
  • Singapore, 139951
  • Singapore

TRIVE (Singapore) Investments (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
MVL (Automotive) 10-Apr-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue
0000 00000 15-Apr-2020 00000 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue
0000000.00 01-May-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue
00000 01-Apr-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
0000 (00000 000 00 01-Jan-2019 00000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000000 20-Nov-2018 0000 00000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000000 09-Oct-2018 00000 00000 Logistics Generating Revenue
0000 0 000000 01-Mar-2018 0000 00000 00000 Logistics Generating Revenue
CoderSchool 22-Dec-2017 Seed Round Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000 0000
Upcode Academy 03-Nov-2017 Seed Round 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 21 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRIVE (Singapore) Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Athlede 15-Mar-2021 Out of Business
000000000 01-Apr-2019 000 00 00000000
Toucan (Financial Software) 01-Oct-2017 Out of Business
ProperHands 30-May-2017 Out of Business
To view TRIVE (Singapore)’s complete exits history, request access »

TRIVE (Singapore) Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

TRIVE (Singapore) Team (12)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Christopher Quek Founder & Managing Partner 0 Singapore, Singapore
Ting Leck Partner 0 Singapore, Singapore
Jeremy Au Executive, Investor Relations Singapore, Singapore
Valerie Chai Executive, Investor Relations Singapore, Singapore
Victoria Maingard Executive, Investor Relations Singapore, Singapore
You’re viewing 5 of 12 team members. Get the full list »