Renaissance Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 24
  • Portfolio
  • 19
  • Exits
  • 5
Exits

Renaissance Capital Partners General Information

Description

Renaissance Capital Partners is an investment firm that invests funds in high-growth, innovative and entrepreneurial businesses and also built environment projects. The firm is headquartered in London, United Kingdom and was founded in 2008.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Renaissance Works
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 120 Bermondsey Street
  • First Floor, Renaissance Court
  • London SE1 3TX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Renaissance Capital Partners Investments (24)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 29-Jan-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
0000000 20-Jan-2020 00000 00000 00.00 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
00000 0000000 04-Apr-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Leisure Facilities Generating Revenue
0000000 01-Feb-2019 00000 00000 000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
Houst 05-Jun-2018 Early Stage VC 00.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 24 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renaissance Capital Partners Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 00000 12-Mar-2021 000 000.00
000 0000 00000 30-Apr-2020 000000000000000000 00000
00000 05-Jan-2020 000000000000000000
000 000000 07-Jul-2019 000000000 00000000
NearDesk 01-Jan-2017 Out of Business
To view Renaissance Capital Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Renaissance Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Renaissance Capital Partners Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Adam Park Chief Operating Officer 0 London, United Kingdom
Mark Randall Founder & Managing Director 0 London, United Kingdom
To view Renaissance Capital Partners’s complete team members history, request access »