Jolmo Investment Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Investments
  • 176

  • Portfolio
  • 144

  • Exits
  • 24

Exits

Jolmo Investment General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2004, Jolmo Investment is an early and growth stage venture capital firm based in Nanjing, China. The firm has also engaged in investment and financial consulting as well as invested in private equity and M&A opportunities. It seeks to make investments in sectors like healthcare, biotechnology, clean energy, environmental protection, blockchain technology, and advanced manufacturing.

Business Details

Website
www.jolmo.net
Formerly Known As
Jinmao venture capital
Year Founded
2004
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 14/F, Phase2, Nandasoft Science & Technology Innovation Park
  • No. 19 Qingjiang South Road, Gulou District
  • Nanjing, Jiangsu
  • China
+86 025 0000 0000

Jolmo Investment Investments (176)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Ubeesky 14-Mar-2024 Later Stage VC 000.00 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
Airysemi 06-Mar-2024 0000 00000 Other Semiconductors Startup
CoolSemi 22-Jan-2024 00000 00000 General Purpose Semiconductors Generating Revenue
Fuhan Medical 12-Jan-2024 00000 00000 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue
King Young Tech 02-Jan-2024 00000 00000 0000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals Generating Revenue
Toffuture Technology 26-Dec-2023 00000 00000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue
Innova GreenTech 21-Nov-2023 00000 00000 Pharmaceuticals Generating Revenue
Hiwemed 30-Oct-2023 00000 00000 Surgical Devices Generating Revenue
Top Young 30-Oct-2023 Later Stage VC Wireless Communications Equipment Generating Revenue
Morning Shine 19-Oct-2023 Early Stage VC 000.00 BPO/Outsource Services Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 176 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jolmo Investment Exits (24)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Nanjing Wavelength Optoelectronics Technology 23-Aug-2023 IPO 00000
Nayo Biotechnology 23-Aug-2023 000000000 00000000
Convert Semiconductor 18-Aug-2023 000 00000
JinYang New Materials 30-Jun-2023 000 00000
BizArk 15-Dec-2022 000 00 00000000
Suzhou Novoprotein Scientific 29-Sep-2022 000 00000
Longda Superalloy 22-Jul-2022 000 00000
Ruitai New Energy 17-Jun-2022 000 00000
Real-Design Intelligence 12-Apr-2022 IPO 00000
Techstorm 18-Aug-2021 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000
You’re viewing 10 of 24 exits. Get the full list »

Jolmo Investment Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Jolmo Investment Management, Team & Partners (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Dong Wang Vice President & Partner 0 0 Nanjing, China
Min Zhang Legal Representative Nanjing, China
To view Jolmo Investment’s complete team members history, request access »

Jolmo Investment Co-Investors (195)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Shenzhen Capital Group 6 Series chart Industry bar
Addor Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Bondshine Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
DPH Capital 0 Series chart Industry bar
Oriza Holdings 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 195 co-investors. Get the full list »

Jolmo Investment FAQs

  • What is Jolmo Investment?

    Founded in 2004, Jolmo Investment is an early and growth stage venture capital firm based in Nanjing, China.

  • When was Jolmo Investment founded?

    Jolmo Investment was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Jolmo Investment headquartered?

    Jolmo Investment is headquartered in Nanjing, China.

  • What is Jolmo Investment's total asset value?

    Jolmo Investment has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Jolmo Investment made?

    Jolmo Investment has made 176 investments.

  • What has Jolmo Investment invested in?

    Jolmo Investment has made numerous investments in companies like Ubeesky, Airysemi, and CoolSemi within the Electrical Equipment, Semiconductors, and General Purpose Semiconductors industries.

  • What has Jolmo Investment invested in recently?

    Jolmo Investment's latest investment was on 14-Mar-2024 in Ubeesky, a company within the Electrical Equipment industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »