Actem Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Inactive
  • Investments
  • 35
  • Exits
  • 25
Exits

Actem Partners General Information

Description

Actem Partners S.A. is a private equity firm headquartered in Paris, France. The firm invests in a wide sector in the form of leveraged buyouts and buy-ins.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spef LBO
Year Founded
2001
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 5-7 rue de Monttessuy
  • 75340 Paris
  • France

Actem Partners Investments (35)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 00 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00000000 0000000 0 04-Apr-2010 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Profitable
000000000 30-Oct-2008 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Profitable
000 00000 21-Oct-2008 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
Altor Industrie 19-May-2008 Buyout/LBO Home Furnishings Profitable 0000000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 35 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Actem Partners Exits (25)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 00000 12-Jun-2018 0000000000
0000000000-0000000 31-Jul-2013 000000000000000000
0000000000-0000000 26-Jun-2013 0000000000: 000000
000000 0000 08-Sep-2011 000000000000000000
Luxat 30-May-2011 Buyout/LBO 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 exits. Get the full list »

Actem Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial