Homewood Capital

Homewood Capital Overview

Investor Type PE/​Buyout
Status Active
Professionals 1
Professionals
Investments 17
Portfolio 2
Exits 14
Exits

Homewood Capital General Information

Description

Homewood Capital is an investment firm that is based in New York, New York. The firm attempts to acquire businesses and, in partnership with management, implement operational improvements to create value for investors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bay Harbour Management
Year Founded
1990
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1810
  • New York, NY 10159
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Homewood Capital Investments (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 24-Sep-2018 00 000000000 0000 Recreational Goods Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000000 0000000000
0000 23-Feb-2017 0000000000 Recreational Goods Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000000 0000000000
0000 0000000 27-Sep-2016 0000000000 Medical Records Systems Generating Revenue
0000 10-Jun-2013 00000 00000 0000 Recreational Goods Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000000 0000000000
Total Outdoor 01-Jan-2011 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Homewood Capital Exits (14)

To view Homewood Capital‘s complete exit history, request access >>
Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 20-Sep-2016 0000000000: 000000
00000 00000000 11-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 000
000000 000000000 0 19-Feb-2010 0000000000
0000 0000000 29-Jan-2010 0000000000 0000
Penn Traffic 18-Nov-2009 Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg

Homewood Capital Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Douglas Teitelbaum Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 New York, NY

1 Former Team Member