CoinZoom Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 9

  • Exits
  • 7

Exits

CoinZoom Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, CoinZoom Ventures was a venture capital firm based in Salt Lake City, Utah. The firm focused on technology companies with experienced management teams who were looking to disrupt a given sector in the technology field.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seed Equity Capital Partners
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 4640 South Holladay Village Plaza
  • Suite 206
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84117
  • United States

CoinZoom Ventures Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Tamatem 01-Feb-2018 Early Stage VC 00.00 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
00000 (0000000000 01-Jan-2018 00000 00000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue
000000000 01-Sep-2016 00000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
00000 00000000 20-May-2015 00000 00000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000 01-Jan-2015 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
0000000 000000 18-Nov-2014 00000 00000 00000 Application Software Out of Business
000000000 00000 28-Oct-2014 00000 00000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
Ximble 03-Dec-2013 Seed Round 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000 00000000
Saambaa 01-Sep-2011 Seed Round 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
To view CoinZoom Ventures’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CoinZoom Ventures Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Mainframe Group 06-May-2022 Secondary Transaction - Private
0000000 01-Oct-2021 000000000 00000000
0000000 000000 01-Jun-2019 000 00 00000000
000000 21-May-2019 0000000000
000000000 000000000 00000000
Shred (Multimedia and Design Software) Secondary Transaction - Private
Tamatem Secondary Transaction - Private
To view CoinZoom Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »

CoinZoom Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial