F9 Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 2

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Portfolio
  • 3

  • Exits
  • 1

Exits

F9 Investments General Information

Description

Founded in 2008, F9 Investments is a private equity firm based in Miami Beach, Florida. The firm prefers to invest in companies based in the Northeast region of the United States. The firm focuses on energy equipment, consumer retail, industrial real estate, and commercial product sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.f9inv.com
Formerly Known As
ANO LLC
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 844 Alton Road
  • Suite 3
  • Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • United States

F9 Investments Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000. 00000 01-Nov-2021 00 000000000 Home Furnishings Generating Revenue
0000000000 01-Jan-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000 000000 25-Jul-2008 0000000000 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment Profitable 000000 00000000
Gabriella Importers PE Growth/Expansion Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
To view F9 Investments’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

F9 Investments Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 000000 30-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 0000
To view F9 Investments’s complete exits history, request access »

F9 Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

F9 Investments Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Thomas Sullivan President & Owner 0 Miami Beach, FL
Avi Cohen Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director Miami Beach, FL
To view F9 Investments’s complete team members history, request access »