Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TIG Themis Industries Group

PE INVESTOR TYPE
Inactive STATUS
5 INVESTMENTS
1 PORTFOLIO
5 EXITS
Description

TIGThemis Industries Group was a Frankfurt, Germany based private equity firm. The firm was specialized in investments in small and medium-sized companies with restructuring needs. It invested in companies across Europe that have a turnover ranging from EUR 10 to 100 million. On December 1, 2009 TIG Themis Industries Group GmbH & Co. KGaA is acquired by Heliad Equity Partners GmbH & Co.

Formerly Known As
Themis Equity Partners, Vormals VCH Best-of-VC
Investor Status
Acquired/Merged
Year Founded
2001
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Fund of Funds
Primary Office
  • Gr├╝neburgweg 18
  • 60322 Frankfurt
  • Germany

TIG Themis Industries Group Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0-0 00000 14-Aug-2009 0000000000 Systems and Information Management Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
0000000000 0000000 01-Apr-2008 00 000000000 Investment Banks Generating Revenue
0000000000 05-Mar-2007 00 000000000 00.000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions Profitable
000000 17-Jul-2006 00000 00000 000.00 Other Containers and Packaging Out of Business
Sciclone Pharmaceuticals 01-Apr-1998 PIPE Pharmaceuticals Profitable
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TIG Themis Industries Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

TIG Themis Industries Group Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000000 24-Jan-2013 00000000 000000 00 Completed
000000 0000000 000 13-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000
0000000000 08-Dec-2008 000 000.00 Completed
00000000 000000000 15-Jul-1999 000000 0000000000 Completed
Hymite Bankruptcy: Liquidation Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »