A&NN Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 16
  • Portfolio
  • 8
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

A&NN Investments General Information

Description

Founded in 2002, A&NN Investments is an investment holding firm headquartered in Moscow, Russia. The firm pursues friendly acquisitions of businesses with good fundamentals, growth perspectives and exit opportunities with a focus on the Russian market.

Contact Information

Website
www.ann.ru
Formerly Known As
A&NN Group
Year Founded
2002
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Naberezhnaya Tower, Block C
  • Presnenskaya Naberezhnaya 10
  • Moscow, 123317
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00

A&NN Investments Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 27-Jan-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment Product Development
0000000 01-May-2020 0000000000 Other Consumer Durables Profitable
000000 15-May-2019 000000000 00 000 Other Materials Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
0000000 11-Dec-2017 00000 00000 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment Product Development 000000 000000000
Deliver 21-Jun-2017 Seed Round 000 Logistics Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A&NN Investments Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 08-Apr-2020 000000000000000000 00000
0000000 00000 26-Aug-2019 0000 00.000
Waterstones 06-Jun-2018 Buyout/LBO 00000
To view A&NN Investments’s complete exits history, request access »

A&NN Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

A&NN Investments Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Nadezhda Ermakova Chief Financial Officer Moscow, Russia
Marina Groenberg Managing Director 0 Moscow, Russia
Rafael Abramyan Investment Director 0 Moscow, Russia
To view A&NN Investments’s complete team members history, request access »