ElevenX Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Private Equity

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 5

  • Portfolio
  • 4

  • Exits
  • 1

Exits

ElevenX Capital General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2014, ElevenX Capital is a venture capital investment firm based in Miami, Florida. The firm invests in mid-market technology companies and early-stage technology startups.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
EVC Ventures
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Will Consider New Projects
Primary Investor Type
Other Private Equity
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • 936 South-west 1st Avenue Suite 413 Miami
  • Miami, FL 33130
  • United States

ElevenX Capital Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
OculusIT 23-May-2018 0000 00000 000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 00000 0000
Milkbasket 01-Dec-2016 0000 00000 00000 Specialty Retail Profitable 00000 0000
Unifyed 20-Oct-2016 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
BlackBeltHelp 16-Jan-2015 00000 00000 00.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
QuickLaunch 26-Aug-2014 Early Stage VC 000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 00000000 0000000
To view ElevenX Capital’s complete investments history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ElevenX Capital Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Milkbasket 22-Aug-2017 0000 00000 00.000
To view ElevenX Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

ElevenX Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

ElevenX Capital Management, Team & Partners (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Arjun Ganesan Chief Financial Officer 0 Miami, FL
Yash Bharadwaj Director Managed Services Gurgaon, India
Anjli Jain Limited Partner 0 0 0 Miami, FL
You’re viewing 3 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

ElevenX Capital FAQs

  • What is ElevenX Capital?

    Founded in 2014, ElevenX Capital is a venture capital investment firm based in Miami, Florida.

  • When was ElevenX Capital founded?

    ElevenX Capital was founded in 2014.

  • Where is ElevenX Capital headquartered?

    ElevenX Capital is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What is ElevenX Capital's total asset value?

    ElevenX Capital has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has ElevenX Capital made?

    ElevenX Capital has made 5 investments.

  • What has ElevenX Capital invested in?

    ElevenX Capital has made numerous investments in companies like OculusIT, Milkbasket, and Unifyed within the IT Consulting and Outsourcing, Specialty Retail, and Business/Productivity Software industries.

  • What has ElevenX Capital invested in recently?

    ElevenX Capital's latest investment was on 23-May-2018 in OculusIT, a company within the IT Consulting and Outsourcing industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »