Rubio Impact Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 10

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 38

  • Portfolio
  • 24

  • Exits
  • 7

Exits

Rubio Impact Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, Rubio Impact Ventures is a venture capital firm headquartered in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The firm seeks to invest in financial services, healthcare, information technology, infrastructure, real-estate, and innovative technologies sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.rubio.vc
Formerly Known As
Social Impact Ventures
Year Founded
2014
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Dutch Venture Capital Association (NVP)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Impact Investing
Primary Office
  • Plantage Middenlaan 45
  • 1018 DC Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

Rubio Impact Ventures Investments (38)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Sympower 19-Jul-2022 Later Stage VC 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 07-Jun-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Beverages Generating Revenue
00000 15-Mar-2022 00000 00000 0000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Generating Revenue
00000000 25-Feb-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Food Products Generating Revenue 0000 0000000000
0000 0000000 12-Jan-2022 0000 00000 000 Educational Software Generating Revenue 000000000 0000000
0000000000 05-Jan-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
000000 14-Dec-2021 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 11-Nov-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue 0000 0000000000
DeWarmte 11-Oct-2021 Seed Round Alternative Energy Equipment Generating Revenue
Lingvist 22-Sep-2021 Later Stage VC 00.000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 38 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rubio Impact Ventures Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
The Renewal Workshop 16-Mar-2022 Merger/Acquisition
000000000 13-Dec-2021 000000000000000000 000.00
000000 00000000 01-Jul-2021 000000000 00000000
00 000 0000000 22-Dec-2020 000 00.000
000000000 28-Oct-2020 000000000000000000
GoodFuels 06-Jan-2020 Buyout/LBO
Marqt 09-Dec-2019 Merger/Acquisition
To view Rubio Impact Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »

Rubio Impact Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Rubio Impact Ventures Team (27)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Helmer Schukken Managing Partner 0 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Warner Philips Managing Partner 0 0 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Ilonka Jankovich Venture Partner 0 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Tijl Hoefnagels Venture Partner 0 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Willemijn Verloop Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
You’re viewing 5 of 27 team members. Get the full list »

Rubio Impact Ventures Co-Investors (118)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Volta Circle 4 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
PDENH 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Quadia 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
SHIFT Invest 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Stichting DOEN 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 118 co-investors. Get the full list »