K2VC Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 30
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 478
  • Portfolio
  • 303
  • Exits
  • 49
Exits

K2VC General Information

Description

Founded in 2010, K2VC is a leading venture capital firm focusing on investments in technology upgrades, business model innovation, and consumer lifestyle revolution. The company's mission is to empower the young who shape the future. K2VC currently manages multiple funds with a volume of over RMB 4 billion (or equivalent) in investment period, covered by K2 Angel Partners (Angel, Pre-A rounds) and K2 Venture Partners (Super Angel, Series A/A+ rounds). K2 Angel Partners is one such platform for angel investments in the Chinese market.

Contact Information

Website
www.k2vc.com
Formerly Known As
China Renaissance K2 Ventures, Xianfeng Huaxing Venture Capital
Year Founded
2010
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 2908, Taikang Finance Building, Building 1
  • Number 38 East 3rd Ring North Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

K2VC Investments (478)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Find Bud 09-May-2022 Early Stage VC Personal Products Startup
00000000000 07-Apr-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment Startup
000 000000000000 07-Apr-2022 0000 00000 0000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue 000000 0000
00000000 11-Mar-2022 00000 00000 000.00 Household Appliances Startup
00000 09-Mar-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Restaurants and Bars Generating Revenue
00000000 0000000 08-Mar-2022 00000 00000 Logistics Generating Revenue
00000000000 07-Mar-2022 00000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Startup
000000 00000000000 28-Feb-2022 00000 00000 0000 Drug Discovery Startup
TW New Energy 25-Feb-2022 Early Stage VC Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) Generating Revenue
Chenman Sci & Tech 18-Feb-2022 Early Stage VC 00.000 Application Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 478 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

K2VC Exits (49)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Tea Buds 07-May-2022 Merger/Acquisition
0000000.00 28-Jan-2022 000000000000000000
00000000 07-Jan-2022 000000000 00000000 000.00
00000000 22-Dec-2021 000000000000000000
00000000000 27-Jul-2021 000 00 00000000
00.00000 07-May-2021 000 000.00
000000000 0000 09-Mar-2021 000 00 00000000
00000 01-Dec-2020 000 00 00000000
DiYiQuShi 12-Nov-2020 Out of Business
Shenzhen Red Crane Internet 02-Sep-2020 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 49 exits. Get the full list »

K2VC Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

K2VC Team (10)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Keyi Chen Co-Founding Partner & Managing Director 0 0 Beijing, China
Yuan Cui Managing Director Beijing, China
Tao Peng Partner Beijing, China
Yang Zhao Partner 0 0 Beijing, China
Yunhai Wang Partner 0 Beijing, China
You’re viewing 5 of 10 team members. Get the full list »

K2VC Co-Investors (279)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
ZhenFund 12 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Sequoia Capital China 00 0 Series chart Industry bar
Matrix Partners China 00 0 Series chart Industry bar
IDG Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Legend Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 279 co-investors. Get the full list »