Fosun RZ Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 112
  • Portfolio
  • 72
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

Fosun RZ Capital General Information

Description

Fosun RZ Capital is a venture capital firm that was founded in 2013 and headquartered in Beijing, China. The firm is committed to investing in high-growth, high-tech companies in major economic growth regions and has fostered innovation ecosystems around the world, with offices in China, United States, India, Israel, Indonesia, and Singapore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fosun Kinzon Capital
Year Founded
2013
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Rm2509, 25th Floor, Fosun International
  • Center No.237 North Chaoyang Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing, 100020
  • China

Fosun RZ Capital Investments (112)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
ffit8 23-Sep-2021 Early Stage VC Food Products Generating Revenue
000000 30-Aug-2021 00000 00000 Household Appliances Generating Revenue
000000000.00 25-Aug-2021 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 0000 25-Aug-2021 00000 00000 00000 Application Specific Semiconductors Startup
000000000000 23-Jul-2021 00000 00000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals Startup
00000 18-Jul-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Software Development Applications Generating Revenue 000 000000
00000 12-Jul-2021 00000 00000 0000 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue 00000000000000 000000000
00000 000000000 00 18-Jun-2021 00000 00000 Beverages Startup
IRP Systems 01-Apr-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue
INTO YOU 31-Mar-2021 Early Stage VC 00.00 Personal Products Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 112 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fosun RZ Capital Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Teemsun 29-Sep-2020 PE Growth/Expansion 0000
0000000 11-Sep-2020 000000000000000000
00000000000 23-Jun-2020 000 00 00000000
000000000 0000 30-Dec-2019 000 000.00
Jiguang 26-Jul-2018 IPO 0000
Jiguang Secondary Transaction - Open Market
To view Fosun RZ Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Fosun RZ Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Fosun RZ Capital Team (7)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Surea Liu Co-Executive President Beijing, China
Tej Kapoor Co-Executive President 0 0 Beijing, China
Grace Liu Co-President 0 Beijing, China
Danny Hadar Managing Director 0 0 Beijing, China
Kuang Yi Managing Director Beijing, China
You’re viewing 5 of 7 team members. Get the full list »