CapStone Holdings Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Family Office
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Portfolio
  • 8
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

CapStone Holdings General Information

Description

Founded in 2019, CapStone Holdings is a family office investment company based in Fort Myers, Florida. The firm seeks to invest in the information technology sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CSI-Kick-Start, CSIKickStart, CSI.Kick.Start, CSI Kick Start
Year Founded
2019
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Family Office
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 5237 Summerlin Commons
  • Boulevard Number 232
  • Fort Myers, FL 33907
  • United States

CapStone Holdings Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Local Motors 06-May-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue 00000 00000
000 000000 00000 11-Mar-2021 00000 00000 000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue 00000 00000
0000000 00000000 17-Feb-2021 00000 00000 0000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue 00000 00000
00000 0000000000 21-Dec-2020 00000 00000 0000 Cultivation Generating Revenue 00000 00000
000000000 10-Jul-2017 000000000000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000
00000000000 13-Jan-2017 000000000000 Application Software Out of Business 00000 00000
00000 000000 00000 15-Aug-2016 000000000000 Other Commercial Services Startup 00000 00000
Delicious Nutritious Markets 01-Jan-2016 Accelerator/Incubator Other Commercial Services Startup 00000 00000
Yoke Payments 01-Jan-2016 Accelerator/Incubator Application Software Startup 00000 00000
To view CapStone Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CapStone Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000000 01-Sep-2017 000 00 00000000
To view CapStone Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »

CapStone Holdings Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

CapStone Holdings Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Lynn Giachetti Chief Financial Officer Fort Myers, FL
Keith Stone Founder & Chairman 0 0 0 Fort Myers, FL
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »