Primo Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 12
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 54
  • Portfolio
  • 29
  • Exits
  • 8
Exits

Primo Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, Primo Ventures is a venture capital firm headquartered in Milan, Italy. The firm seeks to invest in information technology, consumer products and services (B2C) sectors. The firm prefers to invest in early-stage and seed companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Primomiglio SGR
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Piazza Borromeo, 14
  • 20123 Milan
  • Italy
+39 091 0000 0000

Primo Ventures Investments (54)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Pangea Aerospace 19-May-2021 Early Stage VC 00.000 Aerospace and Defense Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
00000000000 (00000 10-May-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000000000 03-May-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Publishing Generating Revenue
00000000000 20-Apr-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
00000000000 23-Feb-2021 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000ò 00000000
0000 00000 13-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00.00 Other Communications and Networking Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
00000000 30-Dec-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Specialty Retail Profitable
00000000 15-Dec-2020 000000000000 0000 Publishing Generating Revenue
AIKO 17-Nov-2020 Seed Round 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000000 00000 00.0
inReception 20-Oct-2020 Seed Round 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 54 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primo Ventures Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Mindesk 26-Mar-2020 Merger/Acquisition
0000000 00 29-Oct-2018 0000000000: 000000 00000
00000 03-Dec-2014 000000000000000000
000000 17-Jul-2013 000000000000000000
00000000 07-Aug-2012 0000000000 00.00
0000000000 01-Jul-2004 000000000000000000
Mangatar Secondary Transaction - Private
Sounday Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Primo Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »

Primo Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Primo Ventures Team (13)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Antonio Concolino Partner & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 0 Milan, Italy
Antonio Mercuri Chief Financial Officer 0 0 0 Milan, Italy
Niccolò Sanarico Chief Technology Officer & Investment Manager 0 0 0 Milan, Italy
Matteo Cascinari Partner 0 0 Milan, Italy
Silvia Cacciapuoti Controller Milan, Italy
You’re viewing 5 of 13 team members. Get the full list »

Primo Ventures Co-Investors (67)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
CDP Venture Capital 7 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
P101 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
LVenture Group 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Fondazione di Sardegna 0 Series chart Industry bar
H-Farm 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 67 co-investors. Get the full list »