FORM Life Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Portfolio
  • 4
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

FORM Life Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, FORM is a venture capital firm investing in transformative tech-enabled health, wellness, and longevity companies. It is based in San Francisco, California and Zurich, Switzerland.

Contact Information

Website
www.form.life
Formerly Known As
Canopei
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States

FORM Life Ventures Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Daybreak Health 01-Aug-2020 Seed Round Other Healthcare Services Generating Revenue
00000000000 000000 02-May-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Other Consumer Non-Durables Generating Revenue
0000000000 01-Jan-2019 00000 00000 Monitoring Equipment Generating Revenue 000 00000
00000 (0000000000 07-Aug-2018 00000 00000 000 Monitoring Equipment Generating Revenue
Baze 21-Jun-2018 Early Stage VC 00000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology Generating Revenue 000 00000
SweatNGlow 01-Jan-2017 Early Stage VC Entertainment Software Generating Revenue
To view FORM Life Ventures’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FORM Life Ventures Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Baze 23-Dec-2020 Merger/Acquisition
0000000000 000000000 00000000
To view FORM Life Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »

FORM Life Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

FORM Life Ventures Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jan Vichr Co-Founder & Partner 0 Zurich, Switzerland
Markus Okumus Co-Founder & Partner 0 San Francisco, CA
Fabian Wawro Senior Associate Zurich, Switzerland
You’re viewing 3 of 4 team members. Get the full list »