Daybreak Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Daybreak Health General Information

Description

Provider of online mental counseling services intended to build mental fitness in young people. The company's therapy is accessible with technology that allows teens to quickly engage and offers counseling for depression, anxiety, sexuality, building confidence and self-esteem, relationships, and other related problems, enabling patients to remain in a good state of mind.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elemental Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Daybreak Health Timeline

202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daybreak Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 04-Jan-2022 $10M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 09-Feb-2021 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Apr-2020 $150K $150K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Daybreak Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Daybreak Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-5 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-4 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-3 575,181 $0.000010 $0.03 $0.37 $0.37 1x $0.37 3.02%
Series A-2 201,983 $0.000010 $0.02 $0.29 $0.29 1x $0.29 1.06%
To view Daybreak Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Daybreak Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online mental counseling services intended to build mental fitness in young people. The company's therapy is
Other Healthcare Services
San Francisco, CA
60 As of 2022
0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000

0000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
00000 0000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Daybreak Health Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Quartet (Other Healthcare Technology Systems) Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Newport Beach, CA 000000000000
To view Daybreak Health’s complete competitors history, request access »

Daybreak Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Alvarado Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Siddarth Cidambi Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Luke Mercado Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Daybreak Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Daybreak Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Daybreak Health Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alexi Robichaux Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Brian Grey Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deborah Quazzo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ImpactAssets Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lightspeed Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »