Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AbleTo

AbleTo
2008 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Series D LATEST DEAL TYPE
$36.6M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$61.1M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of technology-enabled behavioral health care designed to integrate behavioral and medical health care. The company's technology-enabled behavioral health care identifies and engages members with unmet, often undiagnosed, behavioral health needs and provides structured therapy programs that strengthen medical recovery and self-care among members with chronic or complex clinical needs, enabling patients to receive improved outcomes at lowers costs.

Website:
Formerly Known As
AbilTo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
320 West 37th Street
7th Floor
New York, NY 10018
United States

+1 (866) 287-1802
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AbleTo’s full profile, request a free trial.

AbleTo Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 29-Aug-2017 $36.6M $61.1M Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 24-Jun-2016 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 18-May-2015 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 18-Mar-2014 $6M $7.5M $17M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-May-2013 $1.5M $1.5M $5M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

AbleTo Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 1,003,558 $0.001000 6% $1.73 $1.73 1x $1.73 15.78%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

AbleTo Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
.406 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aetna Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BlueCross BlueShield Venture Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HLM Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

AbleTo Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Aimee Peters Chief Clinical Officer
Dorothy Gemmell Chief Commercial Officer
JC Muyl Senior Vice President of Operations
Boris Boroda Vice President, Engineering
Renee Barnett Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executives. Get the full list »

AbleTo Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Dipa Mehta Sandbox Industries Board Observer 000 0000
Enrico Picozza HLM Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Graham Brooks .406 Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Liam Donohue .406 Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Peter Grua HLM Venture Partners Board Observer 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »