STORY3 Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 6
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Portfolio
  • 8

STORY3 Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2017, STORY3 Capital is a leading alternative investment manager with deep experience in creating value within the consumer sector. The firm employs a flexible investment strategy and seeks to invest across the consumer value chain to deliver innovative investment solutions across market cycles. Paramount to its investment lens is a focus on companies at the nexus of consumer, commerce and content, where the firm believes its capital, skillset and relationships can substantially impact value creation and investment returns.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SCOPE Capital Partners
Year Founded
2017
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Growth/Expansion
Impact Investing
Merchant Banking Firm
Primary Office
  • 11601 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 360
  • Los Angeles, CA 90025
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

STORY3 Capital Partners Investments (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00 000000000 05-Oct-2021 0000000000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 04-Oct-2021 00 000000000 Specialty Retail Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 11-Jun-2021 00 000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
00000'0 31-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00000 Personal Products Profitable
Recover Textile Systems 10-Dec-2020 PE Growth/Expansion Plant Textiles Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STORY3 Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

STORY3 Capital Partners Team (7)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Peter Comisar Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer 0 0 0 Los Angeles, CA
Samir Shah Managing Director Los Angeles, CA
Ryan Nehoray Vice President Los Angeles, CA
Clay Krebs Associate Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 4 of 7 team members. Get the full list »