Sure Valley Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 19
  • Portfolio
  • 12
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

Sure Valley Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, Sure Valley Ventures is a venture capital firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in fintech, the internet of things, augmented reality, and virtual reality sectors. The firm is launched in partnership with Shard Capital Partners to invest in early-stage software companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Suir Valley Ventures
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 20 Fenchurch Street
  • London EC3M 3BY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Sure Valley Ventures Investments (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Getvisibility 01-Jun-2021 Early Stage VC 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000000 0000000 15-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000000000 11-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000000000 17-Dec-2020 00000 00000 00.00 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000000 14-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
00000 (00000000000 15-Apr-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
0000000000000 10-Mar-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000
000000 16-Dec-2019 0000 00000 00.000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
Artomatix 25-Jun-2019 Later Stage VC 00.000 Multimedia and Design Software Profitable
Ambisense 03-Jun-2019 Later Stage VC 00.000 Environmental Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 000000
You’re viewing 10 of 19 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sure Valley Ventures Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Artomatix 23-Dec-2019 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00
00000000 12-Jul-2018 000 00.00
000000000 00 00000 12-Mar-2018 000 00.000
To view Sure Valley Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »

Sure Valley Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Sure Valley Ventures Team (14)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Barry Downes Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Cian Hughes Venture Partner 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Brian Kinane Partner 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Isabelle O'Keeffe Principal 0 London, United Kingdom
Barry Jaber Advisor London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Sure Valley Ventures Co-Investors (32)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Enterprise Ireland 10 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Pires Investments 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Atlantic Bridge Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Kernel Management Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Shard Capital Partners 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 32 co-investors. Get the full list »