ST Engineering Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Portfolio
  • 4

ST Engineering Ventures General Information

Description

ST Engineering Ventures is a corporate venture capital arm of ST Engineering which seeks to invest in startups that are developing new technologies or providing services complementary to the group's capabilities in higher growth areas, such as in robotics, autonomous technology, data analytics and cyber security. The firm has offices in Singapore, Israel and in the US for a start, to cover the Asia-Pacific, Europe and the Middle East and the Americas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iTS Technologies
Year Founded
2017
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Corporate Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Ang Mo Kio
  • Singapore

ST Engineering Ventures Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
CloudSphere 05-Jul-2020 Early Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 02-Aug-2018 00000 00000 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue
Radiflow 11-Jul-2018 Later Stage VC 0000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
Janus Technologies (Network Management Software) 19-Sep-2017 Later Stage VC 00.00 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00 0000 00000
To view ST Engineering Ventures’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ST Engineering Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

ST Engineering Ventures Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Vincent Sy Feng Chong Executive 0 0 Ang Mo Kio, Singapore
To view ST Engineering Ventures’s complete team members history, request access »

ST Engineering Ventures Co-Investors (5)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Atlantic Bridge Capital 1 0 Series chart Industry bar
Beth McClendon 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
HighBar Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Next47 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Sequoia Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
To view ST Engineering Ventures’s complete co-investors history, request access »