Iconic Lab Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 5

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 14

  • Portfolio
  • 9

  • Exits
  • 5

Exits

Iconic Lab General Information

Description

Founded in 2017, Iconic Lab is an accelerator and incubator investment firm based in Frankfurt, Germany. The firm seeks to invest in early-stage blockchain and crypto companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Iconiq
Year Founded
2017
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
VC-Backed Company
Primary Office
  • Grosse Gallusstrasse 16-18
  • 60312 Frankfurt
  • Germany
+49 069 00000000

Iconic Lab Investments (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Durafi 05-Jan-2022 Seed Round Financial Software Profitable
000000000 01-Jan-2021 0000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
0000000 0000000 20-Aug-2019 000000000000 Specialized Finance Out of Business 0000000 00000
0000 (00000000000 11-Apr-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Application Specific Semiconductors Generating Revenue
000000 (000000) 05-Mar-2019 000000000000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
0000000000 01-Sep-2018 00000 00000 00000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
00000 0000000 0000 12-Mar-2018 0000 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000 000000 18-Feb-2018 000000000000 Social/Platform Software Bankruptcy: Liquidation 0000000 00000
Vreo 18-Feb-2018 Accelerator/Incubator Business/Productivity Software Out of Business 0000000 00000
Topl 01-Jan-2018 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 14 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iconic Lab Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Solidified 22-Feb-2022 Merger/Acquisition
0000 10-Jan-2022 000 00 00000000
0000000 0000000 21-Jul-2021 000 00 00000000
Based Global 16-Apr-2019 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
Protectiq 01-Feb-2019 Out of Business
To view Iconic Lab’s complete exits history, request access »

Iconic Lab Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Iconic Lab Team (15)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Martin Rudnick Chief Financial Officer Frankfurt, Germany
Lukasz Musialski Co-Founder & Chief Investment/Technology Officer Frankfurt, Germany
Dominic Ward Managing Director, US Frankfurt, Germany
Maximilian Lautenschläger Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 Frankfurt, Germany
Patrick Lowry Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner 0 Frankfurt, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »