Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Atwater Capital

Atwater Capital
PE INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
4 PROFESSIONALS
8 INVESTMENTS
6 PORTFOLIO
Description

Atwater Capital is an investment firm that is based in Los Angeles, California. The firm seeks to invest in the media and entertainment sectors, including direct investments in portfolio companies, intellectual property control investments, and opportunistic financing opportunities to offer risk-adjusted returns.

Formerly Known As
Avalanche Capital
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2017
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 3108 Glendale Boulevard
  • Suite 463
  • Los Angeles, CA 90039
  • United States

Atwater Capital Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 00000 01-Jul-2019 00 000000000 0000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
0000 0000000 00000 30-Apr-2019 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
000000000 & 0000 0 08-Apr-2019 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
0&0 00 29-Mar-2019 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
Universum Film 25-Feb-2019 Buyout/LBO Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atwater Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

Atwater Capital Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Vania Schlogel Managing Partner 0 0 0 Los Angeles, CA
Ally Park Principal Seoul, South Korea
Sara Terheggen Ph.D Director 0 Los Angeles, CA
Joseph Lee Head of Asia Seoul, South Korea
Seb Webber Senior Advisor Los Angeles, CA