Heartland Ventures (South Bend)

Heartland Ventures (South Bend) Overview

Investor Type Venture Capital
Status Active
Professionals 5
Professionals
Investments 10
Portfolio 7
Exits 3
Exits

Heartland Ventures (South Bend) General Information

Description

Founded in 2016, Heartland Ventures is a venture capital firm based in South Bend, Indiana. The firm invests outside the Midwest region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GLC Ventures
Year Founded
2016
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 112 West Jefferson Boulevard
  • 4th Floor
  • South Bend, IN 46601
  • United States

Heartland Ventures (South Bend) Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Third Wave 23-Jun-2020 Early Stage VC 0000 Logistics Generating Revenue
0000 0000000 13-May-2020 0000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000 01-Aug-2019 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Startup
000000000 0000 20-Feb-2019 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000 00000000
00000000 07-Jan-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Application Software Generating Revenue
0000000000 07-Jul-2018 0000 00000 00000 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue 000 00000000
00000 0000 06-Apr-2018 0000 00000 00.00 Other Software Startup
0000000.00 13-Sep-2017 0000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Out of Business
Mimir Classroom 19-May-2015 Seed Round 0000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
PreSearch (Application Software) Later Stage VC Application Software Generating Revenue
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heartland Ventures (South Bend) Exits (3)

To view Heartland Ventures (South Bend)‘s complete exit history, request access »
Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Mimir Classroom 16-Dec-2019 Merger/Acquisition
0000000.00 01-Jun-2019 000 00 00000000
000000000 (0000000 01-Jan-2018 000000000000000000

Heartland Ventures (South Bend) Team (9)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Max Brickman Managing Director & Co-Founder 0 South Bend, IN
Ryans Rans Co-Founder & Venture Partner South Bend, IN
Bradley Toothaker Venture Partner South Bend, IN
Mark Accomando Partner 0 South Bend, IN
Cory Levy Advisor South Bend, IN

3 Former Team Members