Erie Street Growth Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 14

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 22

  • Portfolio
  • 8

  • Exits
  • 1

Exits

Erie Street Growth Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2018, Erie Street Growth Partners is a private equity firm based in Chicago, Illinois. The firm seeks to invest in consulting, business services, strategic communications, and marketing services sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Erie Street Capital
Year Founded
2018
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Family Office
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • 444 West Lake Street
  • Suite 1100
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000

Erie Street Growth Partners Investments (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Quantum Rise 01-May-2024 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Startup
Consilium Strategic Communications 01-Sep-2023 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
50000feet 07-Jun-2023 00 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
Bullfrog + Baum 06-Jun-2023 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
NGC International Advisory 05-May-2023 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 0000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Erie Street Growth Partners Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
3Q/ Dept 24-May-2022 0000000000
To view Erie Street Growth Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Erie Street Growth Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Erie Street Growth Partners Management, Team & Partners (32)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Gina Gauthier Chief of Staff, Office of the Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 0 Chicago, IL
Terence Graunke Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 00 0 0 Chicago, IL
Jerry Graunke President 0 Chicago, IL
Tari Haro Managing Director & Chief Growth Officer 0 0 Chicago, IL
Michelle Stallings Managing Director, Human Capital Operations Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »

Erie Street Growth Partners FAQs

  • What is Erie Street Growth Partners?

    Founded in 2018, Erie Street Growth Partners is a private equity firm based in Chicago, Illinois.

  • When was Erie Street Growth Partners founded?

    Erie Street Growth Partners was founded in 2018.

  • Who is the founder of Erie Street Growth Partners?

    Terence Graunke is the founder of Erie Street Growth Partners.

  • Who is the CEO of Erie Street Growth Partners?

    Gina Gauthier and Terence Graunke are the CEOs of Erie Street Growth Partners.

  • Where is Erie Street Growth Partners headquartered?

    Erie Street Growth Partners is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is Erie Street Growth Partners's total asset value?

    Erie Street Growth Partners has around 00000 in total assets under management.

  • How many investments has Erie Street Growth Partners made?

    Erie Street Growth Partners has made 22 investments.

  • What has Erie Street Growth Partners invested in?

    Erie Street Growth Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Quantum Rise, Consilium Strategic Communications, and 50000feet within the Business/Productivity Software, Consulting Services (B2B), and Media and Information Services (B2B) industries.

  • What has Erie Street Growth Partners invested in recently?

    Erie Street Growth Partners's latest investment was on 01-May-2024 in Quantum Rise, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »