DriveLine Retail Merchandising Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,111

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

DriveLine Retail Merchandising General Information

Description

Provider of merchandising services intended for manufacturers and retailers. The company's services range from initial strategic and project planning to local execution and reporting, enabling clients to enhance their revenue and yield through full-coverage non-brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Storecast Merchandising
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 700 Freeport Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Coppell, TX 75019
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DriveLine Retail Merchandising Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DriveLine Retail Merchandising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DriveLine Retail Merchandising Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of merchandising services intended for manufacturers and retailers. The company's services range from initial s
BPO/Outsource Services
Coppell, TX
3,111 As of 2022
00.00
000000&0

000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
00000 000 0000000000
Plano, TX
00000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000 00 000.00

000000

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00000 000 0000000000
Alpharetta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DriveLine Retail Merchandising Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Crossmark Formerly PE-Backed Plano, TX 00000 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Alpharetta, GA 0000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Irvine, CA 00000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Ogden, UT 0000 000000&0
000 000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Port Washington, NY 0000 0000 000000000 00 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

DriveLine Retail Merchandising Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Randy Wilson Chief Executive Officer
Lori Bennett Chief Financial Officer
John Kearney Chief Administrative Officer
Michele Sher Chief Customer Officer
Amit Marty Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

DriveLine Retail Merchandising Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DriveLine Retail Merchandising Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DriveLine Retail Merchandising‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DriveLine Retail Merchandising Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 15-Oct-2008 0000000000 General Merchandise Stores 00 000000
0000000000000 10-May-2007 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Archway Merchandising Services 09-Jan-2006 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view DriveLine Retail Merchandising’s complete investments history, request access »