186 Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 16
  • Portfolio
  • 14
  • Exits
  • 2
Exits

186 Ventures General Information

Description

Founded in 2019, 186 Ventures is a venture capital firm based in Millis, Massachusetts. The firm seeks to make minority investments in seed-stage, early-stage, and later-stage companies. The firm prefers to invest in the software sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nimble Venture Partners
Year Founded
2019
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 625 Main Street
  • Millis, MA 02054
  • United States

186 Ventures Investments (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Synex Medical 27-Oct-2020 Seed Round 00.000 Monitoring Equipment Startup
0000 0000000 05-Aug-2020 0000 00000 00.00 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Generating Revenue
000000 00 0000 15-Jan-2020 00000 00000 Database Software Generating Revenue
0000000 11-Jan-2020 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000000 (00000000 16-Dec-2019 00000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 15-Nov-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 02-Oct-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Other Financial Services Generating Revenue
0000000 26-Sep-2019 0000 00000 00000 Information Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Mentor Collective 28-Aug-2019 Seed Round 00.00 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
UiPath 30-Apr-2019 Later Stage VC 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
You’re viewing 10 of 16 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

186 Ventures Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
UiPath 21-Apr-2021 IPO 00.000
0000 16-Feb-2021 000000000000000000
To view 186 Ventures’s complete exits history, request access »

186 Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

186 Ventures Team (2)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Giuseppe Stuto Co-Founder & General Partner 0 Millis, MA
Julian Fialkow Co-Founder, Chief Compliance Officer, & General Counsel Millis, MA
To view 186 Ventures’s complete team members history, request access »

186 Ventures Co-Investors (72)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Accel 1 0 Series chart Industry bar
Asset Management Ventures 0 Series chart Industry bar
Greenspring Associates 0 Series chart Industry bar
IVP 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Madrona Venture Group 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 72 co-investors. Get the full list »