SeventySix Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 7
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 60
  • Portfolio
  • 22
  • Exits
  • 21
Exits

SeventySix Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 1999, SeventySix Capital is a venture capital firm and is based in Conshohocken, Pennsylvania. The firm prefers to invest in sports tech startups. The firm focuses on investment in companies specializing in sport digitization, esports, sports betting and other sports-consumer businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ETF Venture Funds
Year Founded
1999
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
National Venture Capital Association (NVCA)
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 375 East Elm Street
  • Suite 100
  • Conshohocken, PA 19428
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000

SeventySix Capital Investments (60)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Maestro 02-Mar-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue
0000 000000 000000 02-Feb-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000 00
0.0. 000000000 01-Jan-2021 0000 00000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue 00000 000000 00
0000 17-Nov-2020 00000 00000 000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Generating Revenue 00000 000000 00
0000Ë 15-Oct-2020 0000 00000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
0000 000000 000000 19-Jun-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000 00
0000000 17-Apr-2020 00000 00000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000 00
0000000 27-Feb-2020 0000 00000 00.00 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 0000 0000000
C360 07-Nov-2019 Grant 000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Generating Revenue
Nerd Street Gamers 08-Oct-2019 Early Stage VC 000.00 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 00000 000000 00
You’re viewing 10 of 60 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SeventySix Capital Exits (21)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
VSiN 30-Mar-2021 Merger/Acquisition
0000000 0000000000 21-Mar-2021 000 00 00000000
0000000 03-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 0000
0000000 00000 13-Feb-2019 0000000000: 000000
000000 000000 01-Apr-2016 000 00 00000000
000000000000000 01-Feb-2016 000 00 00000000
0000000 01-Nov-2013 000000000000000000
00000 0000 12-Oct-2013 000000000000000000
Xtify 03-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition
Omek Interactive 16-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 21 exits. Get the full list »

SeventySix Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

SeventySix Capital Team (20)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Chad Stender Managing Director 0 0 0 Conshohocken, PA
Wayne Kimmel JD Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Conshohocken, PA
Jon Powell Managing Partner & Co-Founder Conshohocken, PA
Michael Schreiber General Partner Conshohocken, PA
Dan Mason Venture Partner & Strategic Advisor Conshohocken, PA
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »

SeventySix Capital Co-Investors (63)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Elysian Park Ventures 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
Five Below 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Founders Fund 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Greycroft 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Norwest Venture Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 63 co-investors. Get the full list »