Elevar Equity Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 17
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 82
  • Portfolio
  • 28
  • Exits
  • 19
Exits

Elevar Equity General Information

Description

Founded in 2008, Elevar Equity is a venture capital firm based in Seattle, Washington. The firm seeks to invest in the financial services , service sector, education sector, agriculture, healthcare and housing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unitus Equity Fund
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Impact Investing
Primary Office
  • 450 Alaskan Way
  • Suite 200
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Elevar Equity Investments & Acquisitions (82)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
SarvaGram 08-Feb-2021 Early Stage VC 000.00 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
0000 (00000 000 00 20-Jan-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000000 06-Nov-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Consumer Finance Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 26-Oct-2020 0000000000 Asset Management Generating Revenue
0000000000 13-Oct-2020 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 0000 18-Sep-2020 00000 00000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
0000 000000 21-Aug-2020 00000 00000 0000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
000000 0000000 20-Jul-2020 00 000000000 0000 Consumer Finance Generating Revenue
CreditMantri 19-May-2020 Later Stage VC 00000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000
Kamatan 06-May-2020 Early Stage VC 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
You’re viewing 10 of 82 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elevar Equity Exits (19)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Kamatan 12-Apr-2021 Merger/Acquisition
000000 00000000000 01-Mar-2020 000000000000000000 00000
0000000000 000 12-Dec-2019 0000000000: 000000
000000000 03-Sep-2019 000000000000000000
00000 0000000 0000 13-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 000.00
000000000 01-Mar-2017 00000000 000000 00 00000
00000000 00000000 01-Aug-2016 000000000 00000000 000
0000000 10-May-2016 000 00000
Credex (San Francisco) 01-Feb-2016 Out of Business
GTV GlobokasNet 12-Oct-2015 IPO
You’re viewing 10 of 19 exits. Get the full list »

Elevar Equity Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Elevar Equity Team (42)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Brinda Ganguly Chief Operating Officer Seattle, WA
Maya Chorengel Co Founder & Managing Director 00 0 0 Seattle, WA
Sandeep Farias Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 0 Bangalore, India
Amie Patel Managing Director, Capital Partnerships Seattle, WA
Shobha Venkataraman Managing Director, Fund Finance & Administration Seattle, WA
You’re viewing 5 of 42 team members. Get the full list »

Elevar Equity Co-Investors (53)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Omidyar Network 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
The Rise Fund 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Accel 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Nuveen Investments 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
TPG 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 53 co-investors. Get the full list »