Innovate Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • Investments
  • 27

  • Portfolio
  • 7

  • Exits
  • 15

Exits

Innovate Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1995, Innovate Partners is a private investment firm based in Newport Beach, California. The firm prefers to invest in fintech, healthtech, business products and services, technology, media and entertainment, and telecommunications sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allison Venture Partners
Year Founded
1995
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 20371 Irvine Avenue
  • Suite 120
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000

Innovate Partners Investments (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 21-Sep-2018 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000000 000000 21-Sep-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
0000000 20-Feb-2018 00 000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
00000000000 07-Feb-2018 00000 00000 00000 Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue
GovX 25-Oct-2016 Later Stage VC 00.00 Internet Retail Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 27 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovate Partners Exits (15)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0 00 0000000 15-Jan-2020 000000000000000000
0000000 00000 01-Jan-2018 000000000 00000000
00000000 00000000 21-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 000.00
00000000 01-Jun-2015 000 00 00000000
GoFit Foods 01-Apr-2015 Out of Business
You’re viewing 5 of 15 exits. Get the full list »

Innovate Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Innovate Partners Team (20)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Richard Conn JD Principal & Managing Partner Newport Beach, CA
Alan Pettis Partner & Counsel 0 0 Newport Beach, CA
Andrew Freeman Principal Newport Beach, CA
Katie Bennett Marketing Manager Newport Beach, CA
Shellie Lindquist Vice President, Administration & Human Resources Newport Beach, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »