Talis Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 96
  • Portfolio
  • 51
  • Exits
  • 25
Exits

Talis Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2009, Talis Capital is a venture capital firm headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm seeks to invest in the United States, Europe, the United Kingdom, and Asian companies. The firm focuses on emerging technologies including fintech, data analytics, regtech, cybersecurity, robotics software, insurtech, data and internet of things, digital health, direct to consumer, proptech, food, and agtech sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Finch Investments Limited
Year Founded
2009
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • Suite 4 Rowan Court
  • 56 High Street Wimbledon
  • London SW19 5EE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Talis Capital Investments (96)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Fan Controlled Football 12-Jan-2022 Later Stage VC 0000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Generating Revenue
0000000000 03-Dec-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Outcome Management (Healthcare) Generating Revenue 00000000 000000000
000 0000 00000 07-Oct-2021 00000 00000 000.00 Social/Platform Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000
000000 17-Sep-2021 0000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Product In Beta Test
000000 0000 07-Sep-2021 0000 00000 00.00 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
0ø00 06-May-2021 00000 00000 0000 Personal Products Generating Revenue 00000000 000000000
000000000 29-Apr-2021 0000 00000 0000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000000
000000 08-Apr-2021 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000
Zigazoo 11-Feb-2021 Seed Round 000 Entertainment Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000000
Ynsect 06-Oct-2020 Later Stage VC 00000 Aquaculture Generating Revenue 00000 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 96 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talis Capital Exits (25)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Eporta 28-Oct-2021 Merger/Acquisition
0000000 28-Sep-2021 000000000000000000
00000000 01-Sep-2021 000 00 00000000
000000 31-Aug-2021 0000000000
0000 000000000000 16-Aug-2021 000000000000000000
0000000 31-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 00.000
00000 01-Jan-2021 000000000000000000
000000000 08-Oct-2020 000000000 00000000 000.00
Homelyfe 03-Mar-2020 Merger/Acquisition
EasyProperty 31-Jul-2019 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 25 exits. Get the full list »

Talis Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Talis Capital Team (19)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Vasile Foca Co-Founder & Managing Partner 00 0 00 London, United Kingdom
Thomas Williams Partner 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Beatrice Aliprandi Principal 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Kirill Tasilov Principal 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Matthew De Jesus Principal 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

Talis Capital Co-Investors (256)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Samos Investments 4 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Alumni Ventures Group 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
LocalGlobe 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Index Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Oxford Capital Partners 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 256 co-investors. Get the full list »