Arch Equity Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 2
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Portfolio
  • 5
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

Arch Equity Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2008, Arch Equity Partners is a private equity firm headquartered in Saint Louis, Missouri. The firm prefers to invest in the manufacturing, distribution and business services sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Orion Investment Group
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 2381 Centerline Industrial Drive
  • Suite 200
  • Saint Louis, MO 63146
  • United States

Arch Equity Partners Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 00000000 0000 31-May-2019 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
00000000 000000000 27-Jan-2016 0000000000 0000 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000000
00000 0000000000 11-Mar-2014 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense Generating Revenue 0000000 00000000000
0000000 0000000000 08-Jan-2013 0000000000 000 Machinery (B2B) Profitable 0000000 00000000000
Ergonomic Material Handling Systems 14-Sep-2012 Buyout/LBO 0000 Machinery (B2B) Profitable 0000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arch Equity Partners Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 000000 06-Jun-2016 000000000000000000
000000000 01-May-2011 000000000000000000
Accu-Therm 01-Jan-2011 Buyout/LBO
To view Arch Equity Partners’s complete exits history, request access »

Arch Equity Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Arch Equity Partners Team (3)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
William Lindenmayer Founder & Managing Partner 0 Saint Louis, MO
John Mandelker Managing Partner 0 Saint Louis, MO
To view Arch Equity Partners’s complete team members history, request access »