London Business Angels Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Angel Group
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 4
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 112
  • Portfolio
  • 41
  • Exits
  • 37
Exits

London Business Angels General Information

Description

London Business Angels is a London based alternative investment firm that invests in high growth private companies across the technology sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Newable Private Investing
Year Founded
1982
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Angel Group
Other Investor Types
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 140 Aldersgate Street
  • London EC1A 4HY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

London Business Angels Investments (112)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Eagle Genomics 04-Feb-2019 Later Stage VC 00.000 Database Software Generating Revenue
00000000 02-May-2018 0000 00000 00000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
00000000 27-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Biotechnology Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
0000000 23-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
00000 (00000 00000 23-Apr-2018 0000 00000 00.00 Other Insurance Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
0000000 0000 04-Apr-2018 0000 00000 00.000 Wireless Communications Equipment Generating Revenue
0000000 0000 27-Mar-2018 0000 00000 00.000 Wireless Communications Equipment Generating Revenue
0000000 14-Feb-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Pyreos 01-Jan-2018 Later Stage VC 00.000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 0000000 000000
Process Vision 01-Nov-2017 Early Stage VC 00000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 112 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

London Business Angels Exits (37)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
ContactEngine 07-Jul-2021 Merger/Acquisition
00 0000000000 01-Jul-2021 000000000 00000000
0000000 01-Jul-2021 000000000 00000000
0000000000 01-Jun-2021 0000000000 00000
00000000000 06-Apr-2021 000000000000000000
0000000 26-Feb-2021 0000000000 00.000
0000 01-Nov-2019 000 00 00000000
00000 01-Oct-2019 0000000000: 000000
Scour Prevention Systems 23-Jul-2019 Out of Business
Jupiter Diagnostics 14-Mar-2019 Bankruptcy: Liquidation 00.00
You’re viewing 10 of 37 exits. Get the full list »

London Business Angels Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

London Business Angels Team (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Yann Moulary Network Manager London, United Kingdom
Michael Hofman Secretary London, United Kingdom
Michael Walsh Director 0 London, United Kingdom
Kaivan Faria Investment Analyst London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 4 of 8 team members. Get the full list »