Cronofy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 36

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 15

Cronofy General Information

Description

Developer of a time-organizing platform designed to offer calendar connectivity for enterprises. The company's platform offers a secure, real-time, two-way calendar integration without compromising users' privacy to streamline shift planning, enabling businesses, groups and people to effectively organize their time.

Contact Information

Website
www.cronofy.com
Formerly Known As
Flock Ventures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 9A Beck Street
  • Nottingham NG1 1EQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cronofy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 23-Apr-2018 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 29-Jan-2016 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 02-Mar-2015 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Dec-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Dec-2014 $100K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 09-Dec-2013 $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cronofy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cronofy Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Ordinary 56,000 $0.001442 $2.58 $2.58 1x $2.58 3.43%
Ordinary 64,000 $0.001442 $1.13 $1.13 1x $1.13 3.92%
To view Cronofy’s complete cap table history, request access »

Cronofy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a time-organizing platform designed to offer calendar connectivity for enterprises. The company's platform
Business/Productivity Software
Nottingham, United Kingdom
36 As of 2023
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
00000000000000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000000000000000
Alameda, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cronofy Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adeptia Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Alameda, CA 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Antonio, TX 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Cronofy Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Bird Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Garry Shutler Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Gabbi Cahane Advisor
Kerry Ritz Advisor
To view Cronofy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cronofy Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Bird Cronofy Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Garry Shutler Cronofy Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Muirhead Firestartr Board Member 000 0000
Stephen Allott Seedcamp Chairman 000 0000
To view Cronofy’s complete board members history, request access »

Cronofy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cronofy Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adam Bird Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christoph Atteneder Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Archer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gene Sokolov Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
London Business Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »