Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prime Venture Partners

Prime Venture Partners
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
5 PROFESSIONALS
37 INVESTMENTS
22 PORTFOLIO
3 EXITS
Description

Founded in 2011, Prime Venture Partners is a venture capital firm based in Bengaluru, India. The firm focuses on the information technology and business products and services sectors.

Website
Formerly Known As
AngelPrime
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
2011
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Accelerator/Incubator
Primary Office
  • Sigma Tech Park, Alpha Block, Ground Floor
  • Ramagondanahalli, Whitefield
  • Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066
  • India

Prime Venture Partners Investments (37)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Recko 27-Aug-2019 Early Stage VC Financial Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000
00000 26-Jun-2019 0000 00000 000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000
0000000000000 02-Apr-2019 0000 00000 00.00 Application Software Generating Revenue 0000 000000
00000 01-Apr-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
0000000000 12-Dec-2018 0000 00000 00000 Other Software Startup 0000 000000
000000 (0000000000 15-Oct-2018 00000 00000 000.00 Application Software Generating Revenue 000000 00000
000000000 30-Aug-2018 0000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Startup 00000000 0000000
0000000 09-Aug-2018 00000 00000 000 Educational Software Generating Revenue
Mfine 17-May-2018 Early Stage VC 00.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue 00000000 0000000
Affordplan 16-Apr-2018 Early Stage VC 0000 Financial Software Generating Revenue 00000000 0000000
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prime Venture Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Prime Venture Partners Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Pixelbug 06-Feb-2019 Merger/Acquisition Completed
0000000 000000 000 20-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 0000000
0000 00000000 0000 0000000000: 000000 Completed
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Prime Venture Partners Team (6)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Tulsi Swamy Chief Financial Officer Bengaluru, India
Shripati Acharya Co-Founder & Managing Partner 0 0 Bengaluru, India
Sanjay Swamy Managing Partner & Co-Founder 00 0 0 Bengaluru, India
Amit Somani Managing Partner 0 0 Bengaluru, India
Raj Mashruwala Partner Emeritus 0 0 Bengaluru, India

1 Former Team Member

You’re viewing 5 of 6 team members. Get the full list »

Prime Venture Partners Co-Investors (36)

Name With Exits Lead Partner
BEENEXT (Singapore) 3 0
Sequoia Capital 0 0
Sequoia Capital India 0 0
Accel 0
DHI Group 0 0
To view this investor’s complete co-investor history, request access »