Promelys Participations Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 50

  • Portfolio
  • 3

  • Exits
  • 36

Exits

Promelys Participations General Information

Description

Promelys Participations was a private equity firm that used to invest in mature companies. The firm was founded in 2000 and was based in Lyon, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avenir Finance Gestion
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • Cité Internationale
  • 84 quai Charles de Gaulle
  • 69006 Lyon
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00

Promelys Participations Investments (50)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 30-Nov-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000000 30-May-2014 00000 00000 00.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
00000 01-Apr-2014 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000 01-Apr-2014 00000 00000 Machinery (B2B) Generating Revenue
Greenweez 11-Feb-2013 Later Stage VC 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 50 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Promelys Participations Exits (36)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000 (00000000) 01-May-2022 000000000 00000000
000 06-Jan-2022 000 00 00000000
0000000 000000000 01-Sep-2021 000000000 00000000
00000 01-Jun-2021 000000000000000000
Drive Implants 13-Jan-2021 Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 5 of 36 exits. Get the full list »

Promelys Participations Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Promelys Participations Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Eléa Nativel Management Assistant Lyon, France
You’re viewing 1 of 5 team members. Get the full list »