VoiVoda Ventures Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Accelerator/​Incubator
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 27
  • Portfolio
  • 11
  • Exits
  • 16
Exits

VoiVoda Ventures General Information

Description

VoiVoda is an early stage technology acceleration fund that focuses on B2B startup companies. The firm is headquartered in San Francisco, California and focuses on investing in companies operating in the cloud computing, mobile and enterprise software sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.voivoda.com
Formerly Known As
VoiVoda Labs
Year Founded
2008
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Accelerator/Incubator
Other Investor Types
Angel Group
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 1868 Greenwich Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94123
  • United States

VoiVoda Ventures Investments (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Denim Social 12-May-2020 Early Stage VC 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
0000000000 01-Dec-2014 0000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000 0000000
000000000 01-Sep-2014 00000 00000 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue
0000000 19-Jun-2014 00000 00000 Multimedia and Design Software Generating Revenue
00000000000.000 27-Mar-2014 00000 00000 00.00 Specialized Finance Generating Revenue
000000 26-Mar-2014 00000 00000 00.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000000 (0000000000 13-Mar-2014 00000 00000 00.00 Application Software Out of Business
00000000 13-Feb-2013 0000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Gremlin Social 01-Dec-2012 Early Stage VC 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
TranscribeMe 29-Nov-2012 Seed Round 00.000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 27 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VoiVoda Ventures Exits (16)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Gremlin Social 12-May-2020 Merger/Acquisition
00000 26-Feb-2019 000000000000000000
0000000 01-Oct-2018 000 00 00000000
0000000000 06-Sep-2017 0000000000
0000000 01-Nov-2016 000 00 00000000
000000 01-Sep-2016 000 00 00000000
000000 (0000000000 01-Feb-2016 000 00 00000000
000 0000000 09-Nov-2015 000000000000000000
Planana 01-Jan-2015 Out of Business
Culture Jam 01-Jan-2014 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 16 exits. Get the full list »

VoiVoda Ventures Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

VoiVoda Ventures Team (4)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Val Babajov Founder, Angel Investor & Managing Partner 0 0 San Francisco, CA
Avgustina Pasheeva Director of European Business Development San Francisco, CA
You’re viewing 2 of 4 team members. Get the full list »