Frst Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 3
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 28
  • Portfolio
  • 16
  • Exits
  • 3
Exits

Frst Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2015, Frst is a venture capital firm based in Paris, France. The firm seeks to invest in the business products and services sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.frst.vc
Formerly Known As
Otium Venture (France)
Year Founded
2015
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 17 Rue Bergère
  • 75009 Paris
  • France

Frst Capital Investments (28)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Dalma. 01-May-2021 Early Stage VC 00.00 Other Insurance Startup
00000 (00000 000 0 14-Apr-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000 17-Mar-2021 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
00000 04-Feb-2021 0000 00000 00.000 Specialty Retail Startup
0000000 (000000000 03-Dec-2020 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Product In Beta Test
000000 (0000000 00 27-Sep-2020 0000 00000 000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
0000 00000000 15-Mar-2020 0000 00000 000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
000000 16-Jun-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 00000 00000000
LightOn 19-Dec-2018 Seed Round 00.000 Other Hardware Generating Revenue
Comet (Human Capital Services) 10-Aug-2018 Early Stage VC 000.00 Human Capital Services Generating Revenue 000000 000000000
You’re viewing 10 of 28 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frst Capital Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Source{d} 01-Jan-2020 Out of Business
000000 07-Sep-2019 0000000000: 000000
0000 26-Feb-2019 000 00 00000000
To view Frst Capital’s complete exits history, request access »

Frst Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Frst Capital Team (14)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Bruno Raillard Co-Founder & Partner 00 0 0 Paris, France
Pierre Entremont Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 0 Paris, France
Gabriel de Vinzelles Senior Associate 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 3 of 14 team members. Get the full list »

Frst Capital Co-Investors (41)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Kima Ventures 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
Cathay Innovation 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Founders Future 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Pierre Entremont 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Xavier Niel 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 41 co-investors. Get the full list »