Keensight Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Growth/​Expansion
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 27
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 82
  • Portfolio
  • 17
  • Exits
  • 28
Exits

Keensight Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 1988, Keensight Capital is a European growth private equity investment firm based in Paris, France. The firm prefers to invest in the information technology, healthcare, and energy sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R Capital Management
Year Founded
1998
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
Growth/Expansion
Other Investor Types
PE/Buyout
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 64, rue de Lisbonne
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Keensight Capital Investments (82)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
00000000 06-Dec-2021 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services Profitable 000000000 00 000000
0000000000 22-Nov-2021 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000000 0000000 22-Nov-2021 0000000000 Financial Software Generating Revenue
00000 000 12-Oct-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 000000000 00 000000
Adista 22-Jul-2021 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing Profitable 00000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 82 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keensight Capital Exits (28)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 000000 000000 02-Aug-2021 000000000000000000
000000000 09-Jul-2021 000000000000000000
0-0000000 24-Jun-2021 0000000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 24-Apr-2020 000000000 00000000
Labelium 10-Jan-2018 Buyout/LBO 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 exits. Get the full list »

Keensight Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keensight Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keensight Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Keensight Capital Team (35)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Adrien Van Eynde Chief Financial Officer Paris, France
Arnaud Cohen Partner & Chief Operating Officer Paris, France
Jaana Grüter Managing Director Paris, France
Jean-Michel Beghin Managing Partner & Co-Founding Partner 00 0 Paris, France
Jérôme Pujol Managing Partner & Co-Founding Partner 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 35 team members. Get the full list »