China Resources Capital Management Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 31
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 37
  • Portfolio
  • 28
  • Exits
  • 8
Exits

China Resources Capital Management General Information

Description

Founded in 2006, China Resources Capital is an investment arm of China Resources Group based in Wanchai, Hong Kong. The firm seeks to invest in private equity, venture capital, real estate, and infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harvest Management
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Corporate Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Infrastructure
PE/Buyout
Real Estate
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 37th Floor, China Resources Building
  • 26 Harbour Road, Waichai District
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2131 0000

China Resources Capital Management Investments (37)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
MiRXES 08-Jul-2021 Later Stage VC 0000 Diagnostic Equipment Generating Revenue 00 000
0000000 (00000 000 31-May-2021 0000 00000 0000 Other Financial Services Startup
000000000 0000 30-Apr-2021 00000 00000 Food Products Generating Revenue
00000 28-Apr-2021 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
000000 0000000 15-Mar-2021 00000 00000 0000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue
00000000000 06-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Profitable
0000000000 31-Dec-2020 00000 00000 00000 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - Phase 2 00 000
000000000 00000000 30-Dec-2020 00000 00000 Application Specific Semiconductors Generating Revenue
Denovo Biopharma 07-Dec-2020 Later Stage VC 0000 Drug Discovery Clinical Trials - Phase 3
Impulse Dynamics 01-Dec-2020 Later Stage VC 00000 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 37 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Resources Capital Management Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Oatly 20-May-2021 IPO 00.000
000 0000000 000000 17-Feb-2021 000 00000
000000 10-Nov-2020 00000 00000 00 00000
00 000000000000 03-Nov-2020 000 00000
Genor BioPharma 07-Oct-2020 IPO
Meituan 20-Sep-2018 IPO 00.000
You’re viewing 6 of 8 exits. Get the full list »

China Resources Capital Management Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

China Resources Capital Management Team (34)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Jason Zhou Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director, CR-CP Life Science Fund 0 0 0 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Carl Qin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Yu Hong Chief Financial Officer and Deputy General Manager Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Tim Zhang Co-Chief Investment Officer and Senior Deputy General Manager Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Tony Zhang Ph.D Co-Chief Investment Officer & Assistant General Manager Hong Kong, Hong Kong
You’re viewing 5 of 34 team members. Get the full list »

China Resources Capital Management Co-Investors (125)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
OrbiMed 3 0 Series chart Industry bar
Sangel Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Temasek Holdings 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
ARCH Venture Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Oriza Holdings 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 125 co-investors. Get the full list »