H2 Investments Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Portfolio
  • 2
  • Exits
  • 1
Exits

H2 Investments General Information

Description

H2 Investments is an investment firm that is based in Hamburg, Germany. The firm seeks to invest in firms operating in the software and financial service sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MediaCapital Verwaltungs
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • Bleichenbrücke 10
  • 20354 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000

H2 Investments Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Donut (Financial Software) 19-Mar-2019 Seed Round 00.00 Financial Software Generating Revenue
000000 (00000000 0 24-Aug-2018 0000 00000 00.00 Database Software Generating Revenue 00000 0000000
Monedo 22-Apr-2013 Early Stage VC 00.00 Consumer Finance Bankruptcy: Liquidation
Monedo 09-Mar-2012 Seed Round 00.000 Consumer Finance Bankruptcy: Liquidation
To view H2 Investments’s complete investments history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H2 Investments Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 14-Sep-2020 0000000000: 000000
To view H2 Investments’s complete exits history, request access »

H2 Investments Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

H2 Investments Co-Investors (20)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Entrepreneur First 1 Series chart Industry bar
LINE 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
MID Venture Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
MS&AD Ventures 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Redalpine Venture Partners 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 20 co-investors. Get the full list »